League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


The FOFL

Single-Game Records

Quarterback RatingRecordYearTeamOpponent
Skip Peterson 158.3 2014 Portsmouth Kentucky
Brent Sedor 158.3 2014 Chesapeake Westchester
Dixon Zhao 158.3 2015 Sleepy Hollow Canton-McKinley
Brian Harrington 158.3 2015 Pavo Myrtle Beach
Richie Herndon 158.3 2016 Charleston Las Vegas
Brian Harrington 158.3 2018 Pavo Buffalo
Kent Gill 158.3 2019 Bar Harbor Melbourne
Brian Harrington 158.3 2020 Pavo Westchester
Terrell Crittenden 158.3 2020 Washington Kentucky
Walt Johnstone 158.3 2022 Sleepy Hollow DeSoto
Walt Johnstone 158.3 2025 Sleepy Hollow Atlanta
Walt Johnstone 158.3 2025 Sleepy Hollow Andromeda
Bert Rasheed 158.3 2025 Westchester Orlando
Brian Buckley 158.3 2025 Portsmouth Charleston
Darren Upshaw 158.3 2026 Buffalo Davis
Rondell Alexander 158.3 2036 Hudson Valley Davis
Rondell Barber 158.3 2038 Charleston DeSoto
Quinn MacKenzie 158.3 2040 Breizh Keene
Randy Richert 158.3 2041 Las Vegas San Francisco
Hunter Baker 158.3 2044 Kentucky State College

Pass AttemptsRecordYearTeamOpponent
Tyrus Famie 75 2048 Portsmouth Keene
Norbert Burks 70 2057 Orlando Jupiter
Ted McKenzie 67 2007 Calverton Manhattan
Dixon Longo 67 2031 Calverton Bar Harbor
Van McDaniel 67 2035 Myrtle Beach Las Vegas
Tyrus Famie 67 2050 Portsmouth DeSoto
Abraham Tuell 67 2060 DeSoto Hudson Valley
Ted McKenzie 66 2006 Calverton Myrtle Beach
Zack Wells 66 2031 Las Vegas Davis
Louis Wesson 66 2033 Chicago Canton-McKinley
Rondell Alexander 66 2043 Hudson Valley Calverton
Ivan Sinclair 66 2049 State College Manhattan
Stan Anderson 66 2057 Calverton Hudson Valley
Perry Martin 65 2008 Kentucky DeSoto
Skip Peterson 65 2014 Portsmouth Washington
Randy Richert 65 2035 Las Vegas Bar Harbor
Norbert Burks 65 2052 Orlando Atlanta
Lewis Poston 64 2032 Westchester Breizh
Dean Peal 64 2041 Davis Jupiter
Jerome Coffey 64 2042 Andromeda Chesapeake

Pass CompletionsRecordYearTeamOpponent
Rico Gadrinab 42 2059 Pavo Breizh
Christian Carter 41 2035 French Canton-McKinley
Brandon Burnett 41 2046 San Francisco Sleepy Hollow
Dixon Longo 40 2025 Calverton Jupiter
Lewis Poston 40 2029 Orlando Westchester
Norbert Burks 40 2051 Orlando Canton-McKinley
Myles Forbes 40 2051 Las Vegas Bar Harbor
Ted McKenzie 39 2016 Calverton Portsmouth
Zack Wells 39 2024 Las Vegas Sleepy Hollow
Ted Haddad 39 2030 French Pavo
Terry Sergeant 38 2015 State College Westchester
Sammie Mueller 38 2018 Chicago Canton-McKinley
Terrell Crittenden 38 2021 Washington Chicago
Zack Wells 38 2025 Las Vegas Charleston
Zack Wells 38 2026 Las Vegas Orlando
Zack Wells 38 2027 Las Vegas Pavo
Jerome Powell 38 2027 Atlanta Coney Island
Jason Herndon 38 2027 Kentucky Calverton
Shawn Cole 38 2027 Tallahassee Calverton
Jason Herndon 38 2027 Kentucky French

Completion PercentageRecordYearTeamOpponent
Damon Dawkins 96.4 2032 Canton-McKinley Melbourne
Fred Gillespie 96.3 2020 Orlando Kentucky
Wendell Evans 96.3 2023 Davis Hudson Valley
Mark Conley 96.2 2025 Coney Island Andromeda
Tyrell Harrison 96.2 2058 Kentucky Sleepy Hollow
Walt Johnstone 95.7 2026 Sleepy Hollow Orlando
Otis Fleming 95.2 2053 Jupiter Hudson Valley
Emmanuel Williamson 95.2 2059 Hudson Valley Davis
Giant Woods 95.0 2015 Melbourne Chicago
Charlie Vesneske 95.0 2025 Melbourne Manhattan
Jameson Anthony 94.7 2052 Keene Portsmouth
Benjamin Fuller 94.3 2022 Manhattan Washington
Reginald Bartlett 93.8 2054 Keene Buffalo
Jermaine Hamilton 93.5 2023 Tallahassee Breizh
Percy Shields 93.3 2051 State College Portsmouth
Brian Spencer 93.3 2051 Westchester Melbourne
Monty Hoffman 93.3 2054 Myrtle Beach Calverton
Brian Buckley 92.9 2029 Portsmouth DeSoto
Steve Mayes 92.9 2053 Canton-McKinley Orlando
Lincoln Wallman 92.6 2016 Myrtle Beach Portsmouth

Passing YardsRecordYearTeamOpponent
Steve Mayes 587 2051 Canton-McKinley Orlando
Rondell Barber 556 2040 Charleston Bar Harbor
Norbert Burks 539 2051 Orlando Keene
Bill Sampson 534 2016 Andromeda Washington
Christian Carter 531 2035 French Charleston
Melvin Beyer 530 2011 Westchester Canton-McKinley
Skip Peterson 527 2014 Portsmouth Kentucky
Bill Sampson 518 2014 Andromeda Sleepy Hollow
Dwayne Finkes 516 2046 Orlando Breizh
Christian Carter 514 2034 French Austin
Perry Martin 510 2012 Kentucky Orlando
Tyrus Famie 506 2054 Portsmouth Manhattan
Skip Peterson 505 2017 Portsmouth Atlanta
Richie Herndon 502 2014 Charleston Pavo
James Reding 502 2014 Breizh Sleepy Hollow
Jose Van Pelt 502 2024 Keene Washington
Ted Haddad 502 2027 French Pavo
Lenny Sipe 501 2050 Davis Hudson Valley
Richie Herndon 500 2014 Charleston Keene
Randall Sosa 496 2014 Coney Island Westchester

Yards per Pass AttemptRecordYearTeamOpponent
Lamont Rice 20.00 2041 Washington State College
Rufus Outlaw 20.00 2054 Chesapeake Andromeda
Riddick Vitter 19.73 2052 Sleepy Hollow Bar Harbor
Brady Rhodes 18.73 2050 State College Las Vegas
Lewis Barfield 17.77 2049 Breizh Myrtle Beach
Alfred Rayburn 17.59 2039 Kentucky Atlanta
Skip Peterson 17.41 2017 Portsmouth Atlanta
Irving White 16.59 2033 Atlanta Hudson Valley
Dan Crowe 16.48 2057 Washington Manhattan
Randy Richert 16.18 2041 Las Vegas San Francisco
Roy Starr 16.12 2029 Jupiter Tallahassee
Rufus Outlaw 15.85 2054 Chesapeake Coney Island
Lenny Sipe 15.78 2051 Davis Myrtle Beach
Rondell Barber 15.77 2042 Calverton Buffalo
Lenny Sipe 15.74 2050 Davis Sleepy Hollow
Skip Peterson 15.50 2018 Portsmouth Las Vegas
Lance Malano 15.50 2047 Atlanta Washington
Alex Gerhardt 15.40 2016 Chesapeake Sleepy Hollow
Brian Harrington 15.35 2020 Pavo Westchester
Brent Sedor 15.32 2014 Chesapeake Hudson Valley

Passing TouchdownsRecordYearTeamOpponent
Skip Peterson 8 2018 Portsmouth Sleepy Hollow
Lamont Rice 8 2043 Washington State College
Richie Herndon 7 2014 Charleston Keene
Brent Sedor 7 2017 Chesapeake Calverton
Lincoln Wallman 7 2021 Charleston Melbourne
Terrell Crittenden 7 2022 Washington State College
Tracey Atshushi 6 2003 Chicago Bar Harbor
Perry Martin 6 2008 Kentucky San Francisco
Randall Sosa 6 2009 Canton-McKinley Westchester
Richie Herndon 6 2010 Charleston Melbourne
Perry Martin 6 2010 Kentucky DeSoto
Perry Martin 6 2010 Kentucky Calverton
Anselmo Attaway 6 2013 French Austin
Ronnie Parrillo 6 2013 Kentucky Atlanta
Skip Peterson 6 2014 Portsmouth Kentucky
Randall Sosa 6 2014 Coney Island Orlando
Terrell Crittenden 6 2015 Washington Breizh
Terrell Crittenden 6 2016 Washington Andromeda
Richie Herndon 6 2017 Charleston Chicago
Mark Conley 6 2017 Coney Island Buffalo

Times SackedRecordYearTeamOpponent
Brady Rhodes 11 2048 DeSoto Atlanta
Irving White 10 2033 Atlanta Pavo
Brady Rhodes 10 2049 DeSoto San Francisco
Kurt Wheeler 10 2049 San Francisco Pavo
Lenny Sipe 10 2051 Davis Myrtle Beach
B.J. Trinidad 10 2055 Hudson Valley Kentucky
Andres Duffy 10 2056 Breizh Orlando
Jackie Nestor 9 2014 Hudson Valley Andromeda
James Allen 9 2025 Buffalo Keene
Chuck Hopkins 9 2029 Chesapeake French
Sammie Mueller 9 2030 Chicago Breizh
Alfred Rayburn 9 2034 Kentucky San Francisco
Lawrence Drexler 9 2035 Orlando Westchester
Gilbert Garrison 9 2038 Atlanta Kentucky
Alfred Rayburn 9 2043 Atlanta Kentucky
Brady Rhodes 9 2048 DeSoto Atlanta
Luke Martin 9 2050 Pavo French
Hunter Baker 9 2051 Kentucky Atlanta
Lenny Sipe 9 2054 Davis Calverton
Lewis Barfield 9 2055 State College Portsmouth

Rushing AttemptsRecordYearTeamOpponent
Oscar Huffman 52 2007 Washington Davis
Oscar Huffman 51 2007 Washington Jupiter
Luke Bales 50 2045 Chicago Orlando
Oscar Huffman 48 2006 Washington Las Vegas
Monty Odenbach 48 2029 Washington Atlanta
Chadwick Morimasa 47 2003 Keene Kentucky
Emory Birk 47 2004 DeSoto Andromeda
Oscar Huffman 47 2007 Washington Calverton
Oscar Huffman 47 2007 Washington Breizh
Malcolm Palmer 47 2035 Austin Keene
Earnest Casselman 46 2004 Westchester French
Donald Bigger 46 2005 Canton-McKinley Pavo
Lee Olson 46 2010 Pavo Portsmouth
Tim Matney 46 2051 DeSoto State College
Oscar Huffman 45 2007 Washington State College
Oscar Huffman 44 2006 Washington Coney Island
Randal Francis 44 2019 Buffalo French
Omar Gillespie 44 2039 Westchester Buffalo
Earnest Casselman 43 2003 Westchester Orlando
Robert Roger 43 2006 Andromeda Jupiter

Rushing YardsRecordYearTeamOpponent
Neal McCormick 295 2056 French Washington
Julio Antonik 288 2053 Washington Portsmouth
Earnest Casselman 284 2003 Westchester Orlando
Luke Bales 279 2044 Chicago French
Otis Joyner 276 2018 San Francisco Charleston
Dell Jefcoat 271 2021 Hudson Valley Portsmouth
Ross Rosenfels 263 2007 Bar Harbor French
Byron Devine 263 2053 Melbourne Portsmouth
Zach Kovacs 262 2046 Portsmouth Washington
Ross Rosenfels 259 2010 Bar Harbor Las Vegas
Tom Parrish 256 2020 San Francisco Breizh
Tom Parrish 250 2019 San Francisco French
Oscar Huffman 247 2007 Washington Manhattan
Quentin West 247 2043 Canton-McKinley Charleston
Daniel McWilliams 247 2047 Chesapeake Andromeda
Howie Holliday 243 2026 Calverton Sleepy Hollow
Demond Price 240 2040 Washington Myrtle Beach
Tom Parrish 239 2016 San Francisco Coney Island
Juan Vance 239 2049 Breizh French
Leslie Berry 239 2051 Washington State College

Yards per CarryRecordYearTeamOpponent
Neal McCormick 17.35 2056 French Washington
Juan Vance 14.44 2045 Tallahassee Orlando
Zach Kovacs 12.88 2040 Portsmouth French
Randy Newhart 12.69 2044 Pavo Tallahassee
R.J. Rivera 12.47 2032 Jupiter Bar Harbor
Neal McCormick 12.13 2058 French Keene
Quentin West 11.74 2047 Canton-McKinley Buffalo
Byron Devine 11.71 2053 Melbourne Charleston
Jojuan Lehmann 11.67 2042 Andromeda Breizh
Cary Norton 11.67 2042 Keene French
Lewis Ozguner 11.63 2054 Manhattan State College
Darian Klingensmith 11.56 2019 French San Francisco
Silas Dole 11.56 2048 Austin Manhattan
Leslie Berry 11.38 2051 Washington State College
Oliver Montgomery 11.33 2037 Chesapeake Coney Island
Stephen Davis 11.31 2047 Davis State College
R.J. Rivera 11.22 2033 Jupiter Orlando
Leslie Berry 11.17 2053 Buffalo Pavo
Nate Berry 11.13 2024 Bar Harbor French
Cary Norton 11.06 2049 Washington Portsmouth

Rushing TouchdownsRecordYearTeamOpponent
Cary Norton 5 2048 Washington Manhattan
Donnie Benton 4 2014 DeSoto San Francisco
Donnie Benton 4 2016 DeSoto San Francisco
Arnie DeLorraine 4 2017 Orlando Tallahassee
Ronald Wegert 4 2018 Davis Calverton
Tom Parrish 4 2019 San Francisco French
Donnie Benton 4 2019 Melbourne Chicago
Blake Eyer 4 2019 Austin Buffalo
Ronald Wegert 4 2023 Davis Sleepy Hollow
Heath Keeler 4 2023 San Francisco Washington
Ken Joseph 4 2027 Westchester Charleston
Colin Murdock 4 2028 Davis Kentucky
Devin Haan 4 2029 Keene Tallahassee
Butch Lewis 4 2030 Pavo Jupiter
Harry Green 4 2030 Andromeda Sleepy Hollow
Malcolm Palmer 4 2032 Austin Washington
Louis Holliday 4 2036 Andromeda Las Vegas
Timothy Haslett 4 2039 Manhattan Sleepy Hollow
Kris Tomlinson 4 2043 Hudson Valley Portsmouth
Mickey Checovetes 4 2046 Kentucky Sleepy Hollow

ReceptionsRecordYearTeamOpponent
Van Blake 20 2050 Calverton Keene
Chuck Randle 18 2031 Atlanta French
Hugh Warren 18 2046 State College Hudson Valley
Sammie Wisniewski 17 2047 Buffalo Tallahassee
Mel Chapman 16 2035 French Atlanta
Cory Carrubba 16 2051 Las Vegas Canton-McKinley
Lionel Watkins 15 2014 Orlando Bar Harbor
Justin Nail 15 2014 Bar Harbor Manhattan
Doug Johnstone 15 2023 Charleston Bar Harbor
Justin Horn 15 2024 Charleston Melbourne
Lorenzo Morales 15 2035 Canton-McKinley Sleepy Hollow
Bucky Mizrahi 15 2039 Breizh French
Shannon Dayne 15 2049 Las Vegas Buffalo
Raul Shumate 15 2053 Orlando Jupiter
Jessie Joseph 15 2054 Keene Davis
Tom Deutsch 15 2055 Portsmouth Orlando
Ricky Downey 15 2056 Tallahassee Sleepy Hollow
Brad Walton 15 2058 Las Vegas Washington
Michael Cook 14 2008 Andromeda Sleepy Hollow
Emmitt Ethridge 14 2009 Sleepy Hollow Manhattan

Receiving YardsRecordYearTeamOpponent
Shannon Dayne 307 2041 Las Vegas San Francisco
Leon Lofton 307 2051 Canton-McKinley Orlando
Chuck Randle 293 2031 Atlanta French
Joseph Gilroy 290 2012 Tallahassee Coney Island
Wayne Cortez 288 2041 Washington State College
Bucky Mizrahi 273 2041 Breizh Orlando
Butch Roque 272 2013 Washington Portsmouth
Lorenzo Morales 271 2038 Canton-McKinley Charleston
Gonnell McDee 266 2054 Canton-McKinley Atlanta
Isaac Mansour 263 2014 Andromeda Chesapeake
Brett Kellogg 263 2050 Washington Las Vegas
Sammie Wisniewski 262 2046 Buffalo French
Todd Rausch 261 2015 Portsmouth Chesapeake
Brad Walton 261 2060 Las Vegas Andromeda
Victor Meany 259 2008 Westchester Orlando
Arnie Wilkins 259 2038 Kentucky Atlanta
Lorenzo Morales 258 2035 Canton-McKinley Sleepy Hollow
Alfred Sorrells 254 2020 Washington Kentucky
Shannon Dayne 254 2040 Las Vegas Coney Island
Max Rockwell 254 2056 Washington DeSoto

Yards per ReceptionRecordYearTeamOpponent
Dan Reid 43.20 2043 French Austin
Tyrone Souza 41.40 2040 Kentucky Chesapeake
Mario Burton 40.20 2028 French Orlando
Marcus Faria 39.50 2047 Canton-McKinley Melbourne
Wesley McNeil 39.40 2034 Portsmouth Davis
Jeffery Manard 38.80 2058 Charleston San Francisco
Stephen Hayes 37.60 2017 State College Davis
Jerald Moorthy 37.20 2044 Myrtle Beach Atlanta
Lorenzo Morales 37.17 2036 Canton-McKinley Pavo
Max Rockwell 36.67 2051 Washington Sleepy Hollow
Jay Freeman 36.50 2050 Myrtle Beach Andromeda
Maurice Gietzen 36.40 2056 Austin State College
Matthew Sherman 35.80 2039 Manhattan Andromeda
Andrew Freeman 35.67 2054 Chesapeake Coney Island
William Spiliotis 35.40 2057 Kentucky San Francisco
Nate Lake 35.33 2014 Westchester Breizh
Howie Swift 35.20 2017 Calverton Washington
Lenny Chaves 35.14 2041 San Francisco DeSoto
Brad Walton 34.83 2054 Manhattan Tallahassee
Alvin Webb 34.33 2057 Breizh Davis

Receiving TouchdownsRecordYearTeamOpponent
Burt Pearson 6 2014 Chesapeake Breizh
Tyrone Souza 5 2037 Kentucky Tallahassee
Max Rockwell 5 2057 Washington Manhattan
Michael Cook 4 2003 Las Vegas Bar Harbor
Erik Chappell 4 2014 Charleston Austin
George Ellis 4 2014 Chesapeake Kentucky
Raymond Dotson 4 2015 Jupiter Orlando
Erik Chappell 4 2016 Charleston Westchester
Geoff Thompson 4 2016 Andromeda Washington
Clifton Gowin 4 2016 Bar Harbor Westchester
Clifton Gowin 4 2017 Bar Harbor Pavo
Clifton Gowin 4 2017 Bar Harbor Jupiter
Chris Jaax 4 2018 Portsmouth Sleepy Hollow
Michael Long 4 2019 Breizh Westchester
Alfred Sorrells 4 2020 Washington Kentucky
Leonard McIntyre 4 2020 Chicago Buffalo
Alfred Sorrells 4 2021 Washington Portsmouth
Alfred Sorrells 4 2021 Washington Manhattan
Chris Sanders 4 2022 Washington Manhattan
Jim Crane 4 2022 Calverton Buffalo

Targeted PassesRecordYearTeamOpponent
Edward Frederick 30 2019 Westchester Keene
Chuck Randle 30 2031 Atlanta French
Van Blake 28 2050 Calverton Keene
Butch Roque 27 2013 Washington Portsmouth
Kerry Scott 25 2028 Pavo Bar Harbor
Chuck Randle 25 2030 Atlanta Charleston
Tyrone Souza 25 2040 Kentucky Orlando
Hugh Warren 25 2046 State College Hudson Valley
Brad Walton 25 2053 Manhattan State College
Shannon Dayne 24 2040 Las Vegas Bar Harbor
Maurice Hernandez 24 2042 Portsmouth Bar Harbor
Cory Carrubba 24 2051 Las Vegas Canton-McKinley
Brad Walton 24 2060 Las Vegas Bar Harbor
Emmitt Ethridge 23 2006 Sleepy Hollow Jupiter
Donald Nelson 23 2010 Kentucky Atlanta
Raymond Dotson 23 2016 Jupiter Westchester
Todd Rausch 23 2018 Portsmouth Washington
Stephen Weinmeister 23 2021 Westchester Canton-McKinley
Rufus Hoffman 23 2027 Manhattan Chesapeake
Dennis Bolden 23 2041 Austin Chesapeake

Passes DroppedRecordYearTeamOpponent
J.R. Dedds 6 2038 Jupiter Chesapeake
Justin Ancheta 5 2015 Orlando Portsmouth
Carlos Gault 5 2017 Coney Island French
Alfred Sorrells 5 2024 Washington Keene
Roosevelt Wyche 5 2028 Andromeda State College
Raymond Foulger 5 2032 Davis Hudson Valley
Malcolm Lovelace 5 2032 Washington Keene
Lorenzo Morales 5 2034 Canton-McKinley Charleston
Malcolm Lovelace 5 2036 Washington Manhattan
Earl Christie 5 2036 Davis Melbourne
Paul James 5 2041 Hudson Valley Sleepy Hollow
J.R. Dedds 5 2041 Jupiter Bar Harbor
Kirk Willis 5 2046 French Buffalo
Neil Rowlette 5 2046 San Francisco Chesapeake
Damon Brady 5 2048 Coney Island Pavo
Louis Peters 5 2050 Charleston Breizh
Lucas Atkins 5 2050 Orlando Westchester
Raul Schroeder 5 2057 Breizh Orlando
Richie Richardson 5 2059 Orlando Breizh
Easton Stokes 5 2059 Keene Pavo

InterceptionsRecordYearTeamOpponent
Rufus Padilla 4 2032 State College Hudson Valley
Barry Evans 4 2038 Andromeda Davis
George Collier 4 2041 Sleepy Hollow Coney Island
Ben Shahsavari 4 2041 Charleston Portsmouth
Ernest Welch 4 2047 State College Portsmouth
Gabe Ellard 4 2049 Melbourne Keene
Freddie Morrison 4 2050 Breizh Charleston
Drew Mills 4 2057 Canton-McKinley Chicago
Drew Mills 4 2059 Canton-McKinley Melbourne
Griffin Satterlee 4 2059 French DeSoto
Vernon Pettry 3 2003 Kentucky Atlanta
Alfred Lewis 3 2003 State College Portsmouth
Peter Bella 3 2003 Chesapeake Andromeda
Robert Locher 3 2004 State College Portsmouth
Slugger Cassano 3 2004 Keene French
Terrance Fletcher 3 2004 French State College
Thomas Fulks 3 2004 Davis Coney Island
Bruce Baker 3 2005 Manhattan Portsmouth
Dale Taylor 3 2005 Manhattan Melbourne
Ferdy Nave 3 2005 Pavo Las Vegas

Pass Defense PercentageRecordYearTeamOpponent
Deron Conquergood 100.0 2014 Manhattan Portsmouth
Jim Sutton 100.0 2014 Andromeda Chesapeake
Rob White 100.0 2014 French Keene
Kim Cote 100.0 2014 French Keene
Herb Drake 100.0 2014 DeSoto Kentucky
J.B. Farr 100.0 2014 Breizh Westchester
Seth Grier 100.0 2014 Austin Buffalo
Kyle Gaylor 100.0 2014 Charleston Chicago
Kendrick Smith 100.0 2014 Hudson Valley Davis
Phillip Riley 100.0 2014 Atlanta Chicago
Cole Pond 100.0 2014 Atlanta Chicago
Sammie Crites 100.0 2014 San Francisco Melbourne
Mo Hutchins 100.0 2014 San Francisco Melbourne
Ray Gregg 100.0 2014 Bar Harbor Portsmouth
Shane Doyle 100.0 2014 Canton-McKinley Kentucky
Mack Bradshaw 100.0 2014 Davis Austin
Deron Conquergood 100.0 2014 Manhattan Tallahassee
Jerome Baxter 100.0 2014 Manhattan Tallahassee
Lewis Kuehler 100.0 2014 Chesapeake Portsmouth
Jeff McCartney 100.0 2014 Chesapeake Portsmouth

TacklesRecordYearTeamOpponent
Terrance Johnston 19 2015 Davis Pavo
Travis Lodise 19 2017 Myrtle Beach Davis
Gerald Pariso 19 2054 Buffalo Las Vegas
Baldo Hall 18 2006 Charleston Jupiter
Bart Ackerman 18 2058 Chesapeake Andromeda
Sedrick Owens 18 2060 Bar Harbor Keene
Gregory Gannaway 17 2003 San Francisco Keene
Harold Grinder 17 2003 Austin French
Horace Freeman 17 2007 Manhattan Portsmouth
Lewis Parra 17 2009 Calverton Hudson Valley
James Rutland 17 2010 Calverton Myrtle Beach
Aaron Tanner 17 2015 Davis Myrtle Beach
Mitch Nielson 17 2015 Coney Island Sleepy Hollow
Kennedy Shepard 17 2016 Tallahassee Chesapeake
John Newell 17 2016 Andromeda Sleepy Hollow
Matt Sheldon 17 2017 Chesapeake Washington
Shane Doyle 17 2018 Canton-McKinley Orlando
Kennedy Shepard 17 2020 Tallahassee Jupiter
Jackie Shelton 17 2023 Hudson Valley Calverton
Byron Forman 17 2039 San Francisco Andromeda

AssistsRecordYearTeamOpponent
Jimmie Snodgrass 13 2036 Orlando Breizh
Damien Hitchcock 12 2054 Portsmouth Chesapeake
Marcus Wojciechowicz 11 2015 Coney Island Melbourne
Ty Billingsley 10 2020 Jupiter DeSoto
Terrell Harlan 10 2026 Andromeda Calverton
Bryce Cheramie 10 2046 Canton-McKinley DeSoto
Earl Hamilton 10 2053 Davis Breizh
J.J. Lofton 10 2060 Davis Hudson Valley
Billy Joe Reilly 9 2020 Canton-McKinley Breizh
Rico Moss 9 2023 Breizh Manhattan
Irv Carter 9 2024 Jupiter San Francisco
Glen Swinton 9 2025 Austin Westchester
Ian Wilson 9 2025 Orlando Breizh
Frank Coleman 9 2026 Las Vegas Portsmouth
Winfred Price 9 2032 State College Manhattan
Oliver Warren 9 2035 Breizh Chicago
Jake Mosel 9 2041 Andromeda Sleepy Hollow
Clifton Snyder 9 2043 San Francisco Sleepy Hollow
Jason Sills 9 2046 Las Vegas Pavo
Jason Sills 9 2048 Canton-McKinley Davis

SacksRecordYearTeamOpponent
Homer Voight 6.0 2008 Kentucky DeSoto
Damon Kummerfeldt 6.0 2041 Calverton Orlando
Ethan Lindsay 5.5 2038 Kentucky Atlanta
Mitchell Arnold 5.5 2041 Washington Kentucky
Marc Crocker 5.5 2050 DeSoto Coney Island
Donald Shihi 5.0 2003 Melbourne Andromeda
Kyle Hines 5.0 2013 Tallahassee Pavo
David Jizmejian 5.0 2017 Portsmouth State College
Vince Hales 5.0 2027 Davis Kentucky
Todd McKenzie 5.0 2039 Tallahassee Davis
Kenny Nogas 5.0 2041 Orlando Las Vegas
Herb Oliver 5.0 2052 Andromeda Portsmouth
Lonnie McQueen 5.0 2057 Portsmouth Calverton
Roosevelt Evans 5.0 2058 Las Vegas Portsmouth
Delmer Cataldo 4.5 2005 Charleston Buffalo
Nick Mcmakin 4.5 2009 Washington Chesapeake
Tom Jimenez 4.5 2012 Keene Manhattan
Billy Brentley 4.5 2017 Washington San Francisco
Stan Spruill 4.5 2022 French Buffalo
Artie Travers 4.5 2023 Orlando State College

HurriesRecordYearTeamOpponent
Kenneth Donaldson 12 2028 Coney Island Kentucky
Frank Sam 9 2033 DeSoto Kentucky
Damon Kummerfeldt 9 2042 Calverton Davis
Rick Joslyn 8 2017 Sleepy Hollow Andromeda
Dale Wingate 8 2019 Myrtle Beach Kentucky
Luke Walter 8 2022 Las Vegas State College
Donald Sims 8 2030 Chicago Canton-McKinley
Donald Sims 8 2031 Chicago Sleepy Hollow
Rodney Holliday 8 2034 Chesapeake Coney Island
Desmond Algoe 8 2038 Pavo Las Vegas
Herb Oliver 8 2049 Andromeda Hudson Valley
Lonnie McQueen 8 2059 Keene Buffalo
Bernie Cummings 7 2014 State College Kentucky
Brant Stephenson 7 2016 Buffalo Jupiter
Bill Carr 7 2018 Melbourne San Francisco
Earnest Hanks 7 2018 State College Sleepy Hollow
Karl Frase 7 2019 State College DeSoto
Dale Wingate 7 2020 Myrtle Beach Hudson Valley
Spencer Roberts 7 2023 Calverton Hudson Valley
Phil Greer 7 2024 Myrtle Beach Canton-McKinley

Blocked PassesRecordYearTeamOpponent
Bernie Cummings 4 2014 State College Kentucky
Billy Brentley 4 2015 Washington Manhattan
Zack Clinton 4 2017 Pavo Jupiter
Rex Pint 4 2017 Washington Chicago
Earnest Hanks 4 2018 State College Pavo
Darryl Walker 4 2019 Portsmouth Orlando
Raymond Finch 4 2019 Austin DeSoto
Martin Ballard 4 2026 Tallahassee Orlando
Larry Mangrum 4 2037 Bar Harbor San Francisco
Damon Kummerfeldt 4 2038 Calverton Buffalo
Kirk Bunting 4 2040 State College Portsmouth
Levon Gardner 4 2040 Bar Harbor Tallahassee
Andy Quigley 4 2041 Tallahassee Keene
Griff Shepard 4 2046 Calverton Myrtle Beach
Herb Holmes 4 2047 Canton-McKinley Westchester
Herb Oliver 4 2047 Andromeda Sleepy Hollow
Elias Crawford 4 2054 Austin Jupiter
Chuck Meier 4 2056 Andromeda Coney Island
Elias Crawford 4 2057 Jupiter Orlando
Wade Butler 4 2060 State College Portsmouth

Field GoalsRecordYearTeamOpponent
Cornell Rose 8 2018 Chesapeake Breizh
J.T. Fairbanks 8 2038 Washington San Francisco
Marlon Honaker 7 2019 Pavo Bar Harbor
Albert Goloboy 7 2020 Myrtle Beach Calverton
Travis Hernandez 7 2030 French Tallahassee
Rusty Bauer 7 2030 Pavo Manhattan
Travis Hernandez 7 2032 French Manhattan
Donald Ussery 7 2036 French State College
Steven Doyle 7 2045 Jupiter Chicago
Lance Gibson 7 2045 Buffalo Las Vegas
Daryl Streepy 7 2047 Myrtle Beach Calverton
Jason Campbell 7 2052 Chesapeake Coney Island
Orlando Simmons 7 2052 Keene Buffalo
Vince Plechaty 7 2053 French Las Vegas
Douglas Gordon 7 2053 Myrtle Beach Davis
Matt Upshaw 7 2059 Orlando Jupiter
Henry Dinger 6 2004 Buffalo Manhattan
Tyrus Foley 6 2004 Coney Island Davis
John Justice 6 2005 Chicago Charleston
Tyler Gambill 6 2005 Austin Charleston

Key Run BlocksRecordYearTeamOpponent
David Randle 11 2036 Andromeda Calverton
Don Lafrance 10 2007 Chicago Sleepy Hollow
Charles Patterson 10 2044 Westchester Las Vegas
Austin Lehr 10 2047 Charleston Canton-McKinley
Nicky Turnage 10 2048 Tallahassee Melbourne
Clyde Floyd 10 2054 Melbourne Charleston
Joshua Newman 9 2003 Pavo Bar Harbor
Alexander Kibby 9 2004 Austin Manhattan
Todd Wegner 9 2008 Bar Harbor Coney Island
Nick Carter 9 2013 Andromeda Sleepy Hollow
Kris Goodwin 9 2016 Manhattan State College
Donnell Quinn 9 2022 DeSoto Atlanta
Jesse Murray 9 2022 French Westchester
Floyd Adams 9 2022 Las Vegas Manhattan
Arnie Zerillo 9 2023 Davis Coney Island
Charles Sepanski 9 2025 San Francisco Tallahassee
Maurice Cochrane 9 2027 Portsmouth Sleepy Hollow
Kendrick Bodden 9 2037 Keene French
Travis Politopoulos 9 2045 Andromeda Coney Island
Ken Winters 9 2047 San Francisco Hudson Valley

Key Run OpportunitiesRecordYearTeamOpponent
Lincoln Butler 21 2054 DeSoto State College
Brant Bradford 18 2034 DeSoto Kentucky
Michael Shea 18 2035 Austin Keene
Dwight Frysinger 18 2046 Austin Calverton
Lincoln Butler 18 2055 DeSoto Coney Island
Sammy Cox 17 2015 Coney Island Chicago
Ronnie Greene 17 2028 Jupiter French
Monty Dias 17 2038 Sleepy Hollow Chesapeake
Vincent Shaeffer 17 2049 Austin Jupiter
Austin Lehr 17 2050 Charleston Buffalo
Chester Riley 17 2051 Myrtle Beach Andromeda
Lawrence Ingram 17 2051 Tallahassee Charleston
Terrell Worrell 17 2060 Westchester Breizh
Kendall Lefkowitz 16 2014 Orlando Breizh
Peter Lane 16 2017 Washington Canton-McKinley
Blaine Gonsalves 16 2018 Westchester Breizh
Rob Huntley 16 2024 Andromeda State College
Bart Wolfe 16 2033 Manhattan Andromeda
Ben Garrison 16 2035 Breizh Bar Harbor
Brock Shepherd 16 2035 Davis Coney Island

Pancake BlocksRecordYearTeamOpponent
Ben Garrison 5 2031 Breizh Jupiter
Bo Dillon 5 2031 Sleepy Hollow Atlanta
Les Loftis 5 2033 Bar Harbor Atlanta
Kris Goodwin 4 2015 Manhattan State College
Lenny Coughenour 4 2015 Austin Las Vegas
Ryan Humphries 4 2016 Portsmouth Calverton
Robert Maloney 4 2019 Coney Island Atlanta
Dexter Clark 4 2020 Buffalo Canton-McKinley
Charlie Huffman 4 2023 Chicago Chesapeake
Ryan Fuller 4 2026 Portsmouth Manhattan
Matthew Austin 4 2026 Charleston Atlanta
Ronnie Greene 4 2028 Jupiter Atlanta
Rich Gilmore 4 2028 Washington Austin
Emmanuel Heimburger 4 2028 San Francisco Breizh
Jake Suliven 4 2029 Coney Island Myrtle Beach
David Randle 4 2029 Calverton Sleepy Hollow
Howard Fuller 4 2029 Bar Harbor Jupiter
J.J. Meinke 4 2029 DeSoto Atlanta
Jake Suliven 4 2031 Coney Island Sleepy Hollow
Jake Suliven 4 2032 Coney Island Sleepy Hollow

Passes DefensedRecordYearTeamOpponent
John Kramer 7 2006 Washington State College
Charles Mayes 7 2015 Kentucky French
Brock Carlisle 7 2016 Canton-McKinley Las Vegas
Spencer Bironas 7 2039 Charleston Sleepy Hollow
Earl Small 7 2052 Bar Harbor Tallahassee
Lee Boswell 6 2006 Orlando Chesapeake
Oren Bitner 6 2006 Washington State College
Adam Todd 6 2006 Jupiter Andromeda
Wendell Hunsinger 6 2006 Charleston Buffalo
Michael Collins 6 2007 Canton-McKinley Breizh
Brian Conger 6 2007 Portsmouth Breizh
Artie O'Neill 6 2007 French Keene
Scottie Hulbert 6 2009 Myrtle Beach Kentucky
Jerome Baxter 6 2011 Manhattan Portsmouth
Charles Mayes 6 2014 Kentucky Charleston
Eugene Strickland 6 2020 San Francisco Portsmouth
Wes McMillin 6 2020 Coney Island Andromeda
Steven Weadock 6 2020 Sleepy Hollow Andromeda
Emmanuel White 6 2022 Chesapeake Calverton
Herb Castillo 6 2024 Breizh DeSoto

Punt Return YardsRecordYearTeamOpponent
Scottie Kelsey 180 2060 Chesapeake Hudson Valley
Stanley Scoggin 175 2017 Coney Island Hudson Valley
Jerome England 175 2033 Kentucky Davis
Malcolm Lovelace 174 2036 Washington DeSoto
Arnie Wilkins 168 2046 Kentucky DeSoto
Peyton Buehrig 164 2051 Charleston Chicago
Andy Maxwell 161 2039 Orlando Chicago
Leonardo Ashford 157 2057 French Keene
Monty Shields 156 2046 Manhattan Calverton
Jumbo Maloney 152 2056 Sleepy Hollow DeSoto
George Ellis 148 2017 Chesapeake Davis
Roger Otero 146 2028 Bar Harbor Sleepy Hollow
Carlton Young 145 2042 Davis Atlanta
Diego Ward 145 2051 Kentucky Atlanta
Sammie Wisniewski 144 2053 Andromeda Coney Island
Emmanuel White 141 2024 Chesapeake Andromeda
Gus King 140 2029 Pavo San Francisco
Jumbo Maloney 140 2051 Sleepy Hollow Coney Island
Lewis Arnold 139 2060 Tallahassee Canton-McKinley
Nicky Glover 137 2039 Charleston Canton-McKinley

Punt Return TDsRecordYearTeamOpponent
Stanley Scoggin 2 2017 Coney Island Hudson Valley
Scottie Kelsey 2 2060 Chesapeake Hudson Valley
Clyde Donaldson 1 2014 Austin Breizh
Norm Bailey 1 2014 Westchester Buffalo
Arnold Burgower 1 2014 French Chicago
Max Rhodes 1 2014 Melbourne French
Derrick Massie 1 2014 Kentucky Melbourne
Joel Bates 1 2014 Charleston San Francisco
Kurt Insley 1 2014 Las Vegas Manhattan
Arnie DeLorraine 1 2015 Orlando Keene
Shaun Brewer 1 2015 Breizh Melbourne
Lamar Dillon 1 2015 Bar Harbor French
Kurt Insley 1 2015 Las Vegas Tallahassee
Joel Bates 1 2015 French Buffalo
Henry Horton 1 2015 Chicago Charleston
Stanley Liliedahl 1 2016 Austin Manhattan
Tommie Schwartz 1 2016 Myrtle Beach Chesapeake
Myron Arntt 1 2016 Coney Island Chesapeake
Jamal Stevenson 1 2016 Keene Westchester
Horace Cockfield 1 2016 DeSoto Kentucky

Kickoff Return YardsRecordYearTeamOpponent
Ronald Wegert 321 2023 Davis Tallahassee
Sammie Pierce 290 2040 Myrtle Beach Melbourne
Tracy Lance 274 2020 Andromeda Las Vegas
Cedric Bensen 274 2056 Tallahassee Las Vegas
Ted Lecuyer 264 2036 Tallahassee Pavo
Hugh Warren 260 2040 State College Manhattan
Ronald Wegert 257 2024 Davis Sleepy Hollow
Martin Dusek 253 2027 State College Portsmouth
Daryl Nader 253 2037 Andromeda Keene
Louis Grillot 252 2022 Canton-McKinley Chicago
Jeff Zastudil 251 2036 Washington Sleepy Hollow
Cary Norton 249 2042 Keene Bar Harbor
Lamont Newsome 246 2040 Orlando Kentucky
Bennie Oliver 244 2040 Breizh Atlanta
Gabe Almon 244 2043 Chesapeake Chicago
Britt Shea 242 2034 Kentucky Atlanta
Calvin Morton 241 2029 DeSoto San Francisco
Norm Bailey 240 2020 Westchester Tallahassee
Andre Cannida 240 2023 Las Vegas Tallahassee
Andrew Lysne 240 2026 Portsmouth Bar Harbor

Kickoff Return TDsRecordYearTeamOpponent
Ronald Wegert 3 2023 Davis Tallahassee
Harvey Turner 2 2017 Charleston Manhattan
Norm Bailey 2 2020 Westchester Tallahassee
Martin Dusek 2 2027 State College Portsmouth
Terrance Colaianne 2 2038 Pavo Las Vegas
Donald Roberg 2 2046 Manhattan Bar Harbor
Rob Hammond 1 2014 Orlando Jupiter
Rob Hammond 1 2014 Orlando Canton-McKinley
B.J. Pollard 1 2014 Davis Calverton
Deion Hueffed 1 2014 DeSoto Kentucky
Randall Wooten 1 2014 Kentucky Melbourne
Drew Gumphrey 1 2014 Jupiter Andromeda
Bryant Cortez 1 2014 State College Las Vegas
Norm Bailey 1 2014 Westchester Chicago
Devin McCullough 1 2014 San Francisco Charleston
Lance Ketchum 1 2014 Manhattan State College
Jim Sutton 1 2014 Andromeda Orlando
Donnie Benton 1 2014 DeSoto Atlanta
George Ellis 1 2014 Chesapeake Sleepy Hollow
George Ellis 1 2015 Chesapeake Coney Island

Points ScoredRecordYearTeamOpponent
Burt Pearson 36 2014 Chesapeake Breizh
Bradley Newsome 36 2058 Washington State College
Alfred Sorrells 30 2021 Washington Manhattan
Tyrone Souza 30 2037 Kentucky Tallahassee
Kris Tomlinson 30 2043 Hudson Valley Portsmouth
Cary Norton 30 2048 Washington Manhattan
Max Rockwell 30 2057 Washington Manhattan
Geoff Thompson 26 2016 Andromeda Washington
Cornell Rose 26 2018 Chesapeake Breizh
Erik Chappell 24 2014 Charleston Austin
George Ellis 24 2014 Chesapeake Kentucky
Grady Milliken 24 2014 Sleepy Hollow State College
Donnie Benton 24 2014 DeSoto San Francisco
Raymond Dotson 24 2015 Jupiter Orlando
Erik Chappell 24 2016 Charleston Westchester
Donnie Benton 24 2016 DeSoto San Francisco
Clifton Gowin 24 2016 Bar Harbor Westchester
Arnie DeLorraine 24 2017 Orlando Tallahassee
Clifton Gowin 24 2017 Bar Harbor Pavo
Clifton Gowin 24 2017 Bar Harbor Jupiter

Yards from ScrimmageRecordYearTeamOpponent
Julio Antonik 322 2053 Washington Portsmouth
Malcolm Palmer 314 2037 Austin French
Zach Kovacs 313 2046 Portsmouth Washington
Shannon Dayne 307 2041 Las Vegas San Francisco
Leon Lofton 307 2051 Canton-McKinley Orlando
Harvey McCarroll 299 2046 Sleepy Hollow Atlanta
Neal McCormick 295 2056 French Washington
Chuck Randle 293 2031 Atlanta French
Malcolm Palmer 292 2033 Austin Buffalo
Tom Parrish 291 2019 San Francisco French
Wayne Cortez 288 2041 Washington State College
Chase Mara 287 2052 Hudson Valley Kentucky
Dell Jefcoat 286 2021 Hudson Valley Portsmouth
Tom Parrish 284 2015 San Francisco Kentucky
Byron Devine 283 2053 Melbourne Portsmouth
Otis Joyner 281 2018 San Francisco Charleston
Tom Parrish 277 2020 San Francisco Breizh
Luke Bales 277 2044 Chicago French
Omar Gillespie 275 2039 Westchester Buffalo
Ronald Wegert 274 2021 Davis Hudson Valley

All-Purpose YardsRecordYearTeamOpponent
Ronald Wegert 424 2023 Davis Tallahassee
Ronald Wegert 415 2024 Davis Sleepy Hollow
Ronald Wegert 393 2020 Davis Calverton
Ronald Wegert 390 2022 Davis Atlanta
Alfred Sorrells 390 2024 Washington Coney Island
Bryce Baker 372 2033 Chesapeake Andromeda
Louis Grillot 371 2018 Canton-McKinley Westchester
Rob Bost 360 2030 Kentucky Melbourne
Luther Narcisse 354 2051 Keene Orlando
Alan Goodwin 352 2047 Sleepy Hollow Hudson Valley
Louis Grillot 351 2019 Canton-McKinley Las Vegas
Howie Swift 349 2017 Calverton Washington
Ross Roeglin 343 2051 State College Westchester
Benjamin Jones 343 2059 Kentucky Chesapeake
Hugh Warren 341 2040 State College Manhattan
Bryce Hamilton 340 2041 Orlando Breizh
Chris Sanders 337 2019 Washington State College
Cary Norton 335 2042 Keene Bar Harbor
Sean Inouye 330 2020 State College Myrtle Beach
Cary Norton 329 2045 Keene Bar Harbor

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software